Eatingwell.Com - Info eatingwell.com

eatingwell.com receives about 37,800 unique visitors and 92,232 (2.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $781.05/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $568,795.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank eatingwell.com is ranked number 12,746 in the world and 0.00756% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 40.112.188.97. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - eatingwell.com

Food and health magazine featuring healthy recipes, nutrition and diet tips, cooking techniques and seasonal suggestions. Sample recipes, forum, online shop and subscription information.
Find healthy, delicious recipes and menu ideas from our test kitchen cooks and nutrition experts at EatingWell magazine. Learn how to make healthier food choices every day.
How did eatingwell.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with eatingwell.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is eatingwell.com?

37.8K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
37,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,134,000
Pages per Visit:
2.44
Daily Pageviews:
92,232
Alexa Rank:
12,746 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00756%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 60.4%62.9%3871
Canada 5.8%5.5%4213
United Kingdom 5.0%4.5%7964
India 4.2%3.2%15443
Australia 3.1%2.8%4858
Japan 1.6%1.1%42376
South Africa 1.3%1.1%5900
Germany 1.0%0.9%40265
Philippines 0.9%0.6%5672
France 0.9%0.7%38770
Ireland 0.9%0.6%4948
Italy 0.8%0.9%30930
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%9722
Malaysia 0.6%0.5%9753
Iran 0.6%1.7%25831
Netherlands 0.6%0.7%18106

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
eatingwell.com
98.41%97.44%2.20
secure.eatingwell.com
1.63%0.88%1.2
my.eatingwell.com
1.39%1.01%1.6
related.eatingwell.com
1.18%0.58%1.1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush eatingwell.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  eatingwell.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,159
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  921,144
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,993,904
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $2,751,922.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  65
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  539
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $1,147.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  65
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is eatingwell.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  151
Stumbles:
  43,819
Buffer:
  195
Pins:
  139

How much eatingwell.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$781.05
Monthly Revenue:
$23,431.50
Yearly Revenue:
$285,083.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 58,014$665.42
Canada 5,073$35.56
United Kingdom 4,150$25.86
Australia 2,582$19.45
India 2,951$4.72
South Africa 1,015$4.47
Germany 830$4.01
Netherlands 646$3.29
Japan 1,015$3.25
France 646$3.03
Italy 830$2.90
Ireland 553$2.74
Switzerland 369$2.24
Iran 1,568$1.82
Malaysia 461$1.40
Philippines 553$0.90

How much money do eatingwell.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$142.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,280.64
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$52,081.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,940
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
448,192
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,453,005
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,443$119.78
Canada 1,268$8.89
United Kingdom 664$4.14
Australia 516$3.89
India 826$1.32
Germany 241$1.16
Ireland 216$1.07
Netherlands 110$0.56
Italy 141$0.49
Switzerland 66$0.40
France 71$0.33
Iran 251$0.29
Malaysia 37$0.11
Japan 30$0.10
South Africa 20$0.09
Philippines 39$0.06

How much is eatingwell.com worth?

Website Value:
$568,795.56

Where is eatingwell.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
40.112.188.97
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 40.112.188.97

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does eatingwell.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2127 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.9MiB (39% reduction).

Compressing http://ew.content.allrecipes.com/sites/default/files/2017-08/1-day-diabetes-plan-dl-102775***1_1.jpg could save 854.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://ew.content.allrecipes.com/sites/default/files/2017-11/gingerbread-house-on-red-coffee-cup-103180597.jpg could save 551.5KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4473528.jpg could save 373KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4473420.jpg could save 200.5KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing http://images.meredith.com/EatingWell/images/Articles/winter-walking-getty-490381943.jpg could save 125.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/jbf.awardwinner.final_.png could save 77.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/Lisa_Degrosa_0020_630.jpg could save 65.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ew.content.allrecipes.com/sites/default/files/2017-11/wine-gettyimages-160836***3_1_0.jpg could save 59.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4578868.jpg could save 58.6KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4578466.jpg could save 52.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4573608.jpg could save 51.5KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/414***77.jpg could save 48.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4538919.jpg could save 47.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4463476.jpg could save 41.9KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://bed56888308e93972c04-0dfc23b7b97881dee012a129d9518bae.r34.cf1.rackcdn.com/sites/default/files/images/white-bean-veggie-salad960px.jpg could save 36.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/fwa_logo_WINNER.png could save 32.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/root-veggies-5-ways-208_630px.jpg could save 31.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/103071366_1275px.jpg could save 30KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4572871.jpg could save 29.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/3756631.jpg could save 27.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/3759401.jpg could save 27.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4582294.jpg could save 24.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/960x960/4572853.jpg could save 21.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/thumbnail_Victoria_Bruner_headshot_960.jpg could save 20.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/Jim_Romanoff_0971_960px.jpg could save 15.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/Headshots1189-TestKitchen-square.jpg could save 13.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/465x465/4572885.jpg could save 13.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/EW_AdAge_2in.png could save 12.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/Lisa_Degrosa_0020_960px.jpg could save 12KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/465x465/4464288.jpg could save 7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/AbbeySharp_1x1.jpg could save 6.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/250x250/4573613.jpg could save 5.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/250x250/4578875.jpg could save 5.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/250x250/4578868.jpg could save 4.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/250x250/4573642.jpg could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/Jesse_Price_0514_310.jpg could save 2.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.media-allrecipes.com/userphotos/250x250/45788***.jpg could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://secureimages.allrecipes.com/userphotos/90x90/3612256.jpg could save 557B (21% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://js01.media-allrecipes.com/EatingWellAssets/assets/deployables/v-1.99.0.463/eatingWell-js-eager.bundled.js
http://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.interstitial.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://css01.media-allrecipes.com/EatingWellAssets/assets/deployables/v-1.99.0.463/eatingWell-css.bundled.Css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,700,400italic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.selectablemedia.com/ro/c/js/sm_sp.js (5 minutes)
http://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.footer.js (5 minutes)
http://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.interstitial.js (5 minutes)
https://cdn.selectablemedia.com/tg/p/lZFhoFLn/js/sm_uber.js (5 minutes)
https://karma.mdpcdn.com/configs/2.2/ew.mdp.mob.js (5 minutes)
https://karma.mdpcdn.com/service/js-min/karma.header.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-P7HM9G&l=gtmDataLayer (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/HzmKKqga.js (20 minutes)
https://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/HzmKKqga.js (20 minutes)
https://js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184003-236794149648052.js (46.8 minutes)
http://b.monetate.net/js/1/a-38546bcd/p/eatingwell.com/420181/g (60 minutes)
http://cdn.yldbt.com/js/yieldbot.intent.js (60 minutes)
http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/jbf.awardwinner.final_.png (2.8 hours)
http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/fwa_logo_WINNER.png (18.6 hours)
http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/EW_AdAge_2in.png (19.4 hours)
http://assets.eatingwell.com/sites/default/files/images/AbbeySharp_1x1.jpg (19.9 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="e6***bccc-4401-…8-478ae7e8615a"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="e6***bccc-4401-…8-478ae7e8615a"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="e6***bccc-4401-…8-478ae7e8615a"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="sm_cr--tile sm…ile_horizontal">NutritionNutri…etter Together</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/261440/">Greek Salad Nachos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/261440/">Greek Salad Nachos</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/261423/">No-Bake Peanut Butter Cookies</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/261180/">Slow-Cooker Ch…p Freezer Pack</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/260979/">Farro Salad wi…s &amp; Persimmons</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…recipe/261424/">Pineapple Nice Cream</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…lesterol-diet/">Myths to Avoid…olesterol Diet</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…highest-carbs/">Low-Carb Fruit…Highest Carbs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…-carbohydrate/">What Is a Comp…Carbohydrate?</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…-need-to-know/">Gluten Intoler…u Need to Know</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…ssert-recipes/">Raw Food Dessert Recipes</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…-healthy-soup/">10 Secrets to…t Healthy Soup</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…es-every-time/">The Only Formu…ies Every Time</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…-the-holidays/">Smart Ways to…g the Holidays</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…e-in-december/">31 Healthy Rec…ke in December</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…eals-all-week/">The 1 Veggie B…Meals All Week</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…o-chicken-dip/" class="play-button-link"></a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…o-chicken-dip/">How to Make Sl…lo Chicken Dip</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…ast-casserole/" class="play-button-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…con-mushrooms/" class="play-button-link"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…utter-cookies/" class="play-button-link"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.eat…weet-potatoes/" class="play-button-link"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="footer_jobs" href="http://www.eat….com/about_us/">About Us</a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 55.1KiB (26% reduction).

Minifying http://js01.media-allrecipes.com/EatingWellAssets/assets/deployables/v-1.99.0.463/eatingWell-js-eager.bundled.js could save 38.5KiB (47% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://js01.media-allrecipes.com/EatingWellAssets/assets/deployables/v-1.99.0.463/eatingWell-js-lazy.bundled.js could save 16.6KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying http://www.eatingwell.com/ could save 2.2KiB (11% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 531B (50% reduction).

Compressing http://bh.contextweb.com/visitormatch?p=547259,530912,534301,548607,530739,561117&rurl=https%3A%2F%2Fs.amazon-adsystem.com%2Fecm3%3Fid%3D%25%25VGUID%25%25%26ex%3DPulsepoint could save 531B (50% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

eatingwell.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: eatingwell.com
Organization: Meredith Corporation
Location: Des Moines, Iowa, US
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Jun 14 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 19 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

eatingwell.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.0
Set-Cookie: FirstImpression=False; domain=.eatingwell.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 13:04:00 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ARSiteUser=1-0d000f22-5098-4f4a-8995-2d935ee48c6b; domain=.eatingwell.com; expires=Sun, 02-Dec-2018 02:57:33 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: ARToken=84XAr4Z2Z57+ieH6qwuIraOY3HlreEx7D/01i4RiRSNg4I/JZ7S6cIwF+BJkpqCc0UIl2B8qfk6p7fxdRinSeVqPawOpuqFiaJpKAXN6FGLIiedgArLnQEAEbj6GBaBqTXysugTv/1SQnlj4Dk6CQlUT7sqIqpy8REee8g8h44aqY44R6M/pYQ==; domain=.eatingwell.com; expires=Fri, 08-Dec-2017 13:04:00 GMT; path=/
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
CorrelationId: 66d1cc7b-2411-4946-8e57-a4a037fd892b
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Arr-Disable-Session-Affinity: true
Date: Thu, 07 Dec 2017 13:03:58 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-01
Domain Age:
20 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: EATINGWELL.COM
Domain ID: 100185_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-02T05:07:03Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-12-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Registrant Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Registrant Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Registrant City: Toronto
Registrant State/Province: ON
Registrant Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.4165385457
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Admin Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Admin Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Admin City: Toronto
Admin State/Province: ON
Admin Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.4165385457
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Tech Organization: Contact Privacy Inc. Customer 0130068670
Tech Street: 96 Mowat Ave
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: ON
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3M1
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165385457
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-12-02T05:07:03Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

This domain's privacy is protected by contactprivacy.com. To reach the domain contacts,
please go to http://www.contactprivacy.com and follow the instructions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: EATINGWELL.COM
Registry Domain ID: 100185_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2017-12-02T05:07:03Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-01T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-12-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: PDNS152.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-12-07T13:03:55Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 78 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with eatingwell.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
eatingwell.com widget